2. Walter Pater

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Saskia van Stein  |  September 2019—Present
Agata Jaworska  |  2018—2019
Tamar Shafrir  |  2018—2019
Alice Twemlow  |  2017—2018
Justin McGuirk  |  2015—2017


COORDINATORS

Gijs de Boer  |  Septempber 2019—Present
Karolien Buurman  |  2018—2019


TUTORS AND GUESTS

Maziar Afrassiabi (Director Cultural Institute RibRib)
Amal Alhaag (Curator / Radio host)
Nick Axel (Theorist)
Anke Bangma (Director TENT)
Christiane Berndes (Curator and Head of Collections Van Abbemuseum)
René Boer (Curator / Researcher)
Loes Bogers (Researcher)
Nadine Botha (Design Curator / Writer)
Irene Cieraad (Cultural Anthropologist)
Alejandro Cerón (Designer / Design critic) 
Annet Dekker (Researcher / Curator)
Theo Deutinger (Architect / Designer)
Charles Esche (Director Van Abbemuseum)
Annie Fletcher (Curator)
Gabriel Fontana (Social Designer)
Diana Franssen (Curator)
Emiliano Gandolfi (Urban Curator)
Wesley Goatley (Artist / Theorist)
Philippine Hoegen (Performance artist / Writer)
Jeremy Jansen (Designer)
Agata Jaworska (Curator)
Koen Kleijn (Critic)
Jaap Knevel (Designer)
Arif Kornweitz (Researcher / Co-founder Ja Ja Ja Nee Nee Nee)
Silvio Lorusso (Designer / Writer)
Geert Lovink (Critic / Writer)
Gabriel A. Maher (Designer)
Justin McGuirk (Curator)
Gemma Medina (Researcher / Curator)
Wineke van Muiswinkel (Documentary maker)
Simone Niquille (Designer / Researcher)
Wendelien van Oldenborgh (Visual artist)
Margarita Osipian (Curator / Moderator)
Paolo Patelli (Artist / Researcher)
Shailoh Phillips (Researcher)
Antonis Pittas (Artist)
Marthe Prins (Graphic designer)
Patricia Reed (Writer / Designer)
Vera van der Seyp (Graphic designer)
Chris Sigaloff (Cultural enabler)
Lisette Smits (Curator)
Timo de Rijk (Director Design Museum)
Tamar Shafrir (Design researcher / Writer)
Irina Shapiro (Designer / Initiator Open Set)
Saskia van Stein (Curator / Author)
James Taylor-Foster (Writer / Curator)
Steven Ten Thije (Curator Van Abbemuseum)
Vincent Thornhill (Designer)
Katía Truijen (Media theorist)
Erik Viskil (Film researcher)
Linda Vlassenrood (Curator / Writer)
Lua Vollaard (Curator)
Alex Walker (Graphic designer)
Sacha Wieneke (Architect)


Mark
Next    ︎